Principal

Alvaro Abranches

Shri Alvaro Abranches
M. Com., D.H.E.

Commerce and Accountancy

Cintia Abranches

Mrs. Cintia Borges e Abranches
M.Com. B.Ed.

Rekha Rao

Mrs. Rekha Rao
B.Sc., M.Com. L.L.B., B.Ed. M.S.W.D.O.M.

Devdatta Raikar

Shri Devdatta D. Raikar
M.Com, B.Ed., D.B.A.

Naguesh Kamat

Shri Naguesh Kamat
M.Com., B.Ed.

Rashmi Shirodkar

Mrs. Rashmi A. Naik Shirodkar
M.Com., B.Ed.

Swarda Bagkar

Mrs. Swarda Bagkar
M. Com. B.Ed.

Economics and Statistics

Dawn Ferrao

Mrs. Dawn D’Silva e Ferrao
M.A., B.Ed.

Devdatta Raikar

Shri Devdatta D. Raikar
M.Com, B.Ed., D.B.A.

English

Jamuna Murthy Gudi

Mrs. Jamuna Murthy Gudi
M.A., M.Ed.

Mary Anne D'Souza

Miss Mary Anne D’Souza
M.A., B.Ed.

Geography

Ujwala More

Mrs. Ujwala More
M.A., B.Ed.

Shantadurga Naik

Mrs. Shantadurga Naik
M.A. B.Ed.

Mathematics

Sandhya Korgaonkar

Mrs. Sandhya V. Korgaonkar
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Konkani/Hindi/Marathi/French

Suvidha Tuenkar

Mrs. Suvidha S. Tuenkar
M.A., B.Ed.

Mary Anne D'Souza

Miss Mary Anne D’Souza
M.A., B.Ed.

Vasanti Hondkar

Miss Vasanti T. Hondkar
M.A., B.Ed.

faculty

Mrs. Girijadevi N. Dessai
B.A., M. P. Ed.

Sports Department

Girijadevi Dessai

Mrs. Girijadevi N. Dessai
B.A., M. P. Ed.

Durgesh Prabhugaonkar

Durgesh R. Prabhu Gaonkar
B.A., M.P. Ed.

Information & Communication Technology

Ramnath Kalgutkar
Shri Ramnath D. Kalgutkar
B.A., P.G.D.C.E.T., A.D.C.A.P., D.C.A., D.C.M.

Kanchan Dessai

Mrs. Kanchan S. Gauns Dessai
B.A., P.G.D.C.E.T.

Accountancy and Auditing

John Silveira

Shri John Silveira
M.Com., M.B.A., B.Ed.
(Deputation to RMSA from 23rd September 2014 to 17th August 2018)

Diwakar Komarpant

Shri Diwakar R. Komarpant
M.Com, B.Ed.

Prital Phaldessai

Mrs. Prital Phaldesai
M.Com., B.Ed
(Full Time Teacher on
Contract Basis)

Abhilasha Prabhudessai

Mrs. Abhilasha Prabhudesai
M.Com, B.Ed.
(Double Part Time Teacher)


 
 

Computer Technique

Sandhya Phaldessai

Mrs. Sandhya S. Phaldessai
M.Sc., P.G.D.C.A.,M.C.A.

Riya Dessai

Mrs. Riya R. Dessai
B.Sc., P.G.D.C.A., M.C.A.

Priti Raikar

Mrs. Preeti C. Raikar
B.Com., P.G.D.C.A.
(Double Part Time Teacher)

Office Management

Ellis Rodrigues

Mrs. Ellis Rosy Pereira e Rodrigues
M.A., M.Com, B.Ed.

Nivedita Dessai

Mrs. Nivedita S. Dessai
M.Com, B.Ed.

Goretea Cardozo

Miss Maria Goretea Cardoso
M.A., B.Ed.
(Double Part Time)

Computer Laboratory Assistant

L M Bhat

Shri Laxminarayan M. Bhat
B.Sc., D.C.P.

Office Management Laboratory Assistant

Frenzie Dias

Mrs. Frenzie Mello e Dias
B.Com.

Library Staff

S G Gaikwad

Shri. Sambhaji S. Gaikwad
M.A. ,B. Lib. – Librarian

faculty

Shri Prakash Borkar
Library Attendant